Information and statement on data privacy

BetterMore Consulting Commercial and Service Limited Liability Company (short name: BetterMore Consulting Kft., registered office: H-1054 Budapest, Szabadság tér 7., court of registration number: Court of Registration: the Metropolitan Court of Budapest, registration number: Cg. 01-09-182894, person authorized for independent representation: Gábor Krivánik managing director) (hereinafter referred to as: Custodian of Data or BetterMore Kft.) hereby informs persons visiting the website of and sending their resumes (hereinafter: User) on the data retained by it, the method of the retention of personal data and the method and opportunities available for the relevant persons for exercising their rights.

Information on Data Protection

Data shall be retained through the website with the voluntary consent of the Users pursuant to Item a) of Paragraph 1) of Section 5 of Act CXII of the year of 2011 on informational self-determination and freedom of information (hereinafter: Info Law). You give your consent by using the website and by the voluntary supply of your personal details. The personal data supplied by you shall be used by BetterMore Consulting Kft. exclusively for the purpose of recruitment, only the managers and the staff dedicated for this task of BetterMore Consulting Kft. will have access to these. By sending your resume you accept that BetterMore Consulting Kft. will store and manage the data provided in your resume for the purpose of notifying you about job opportunities that are the most appropriate for you, and to forward your resume to a third party with your consent. BetterMore Consulting Kft. will retain the resumes for a term of 12 months from the date of receipt electronically, after that it will automatically delete the resumes from its system. The Custodian of Data will retain any personal data only electronically.

BetterMore Consulting Kft. takes special care to ensure that in its data retention activity it shall always act in your interest pursuant to the Info Law and other applicable rules of law on data retention. Our Company will treat your resume sent by you, its full contents, including personal details, in confidentiality, it shall not disclose these to any third party – except the cases defined by law and without your consent – and shall not publish them. Any personal data shall only be disclosed pursuant to the relevant provisions of the applicable law or with the consent of the affected person, in the scope defined in such consent.

BetterMore Consulting Kft. will take all necessary steps in order to ensure the safety, retention with no damage to personal data supplied by the Users, and in order to install and operate the necessary data management systems, both in network communication and in the storage of the data. BetterMore Consulting Kft. strives to protect the data against unauthorized access, modification, forwarding, publication, deletion or loss, accidental destruction. The Custodian of Data also requires compliance with these obligations to its staff involved in data retention activity. Our Company stores the supplied personal data in the area of Hungary, on the server of BetterMore Consulting Kft.

Upon the request of the User, the Custodian of Data will provide information on the data retained by it applying to the User, the aim of data retention, its legal basis, term, furthermore, on who will or have received the data and for what purpose. The Custodian of Data will provide the requested information within a term of 15 days from the date of the submission of the request.

Pursuant to the Info Law and the Civil Code (Act V of the year of 2013) the User may enforce their rights in a court, or it may send their complaint to the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C. mailing address: 1530 Budapest, PO Box: 5, for further information:

You are entitled to request rectification of your incorrectly recorded data or the deletion of the data at any time. If you initiate the modification or amendment of your personal data, please indicate that in an email message sent to You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time without giving grounds, in which case BetterMore Consulting Kft. will delete your resume from its database and will not contact you for the above purpose in the future.

Privacy Statement

I have read the information on data privacy and acknowledged its contents. Pursuant to Item a) of Paragraph 1) of Section 5 of Act CXII of the year of 2011 on informational self-determination and freedom of information, by sending my resume to BetterMore Consulting Kft. I consent that BetterMore Consulting Kft. may store, retain the personal data contained in my resume in the database of applicants and forward it to third parties with my consent.

The custodian of data reserves the right to modify this data privacy information and privacy statement unilaterally, giving you an advance notice.

Please note that for reasons of data protection we are only allowed to retain your resume if you have accepted the information and statement on the retention of personal data.

on June 30 | by

Comments are closed.